Home
Cross Country
Track & Field
Home
Cross Country
Track & Field
2016 XC Season
Meet:
Lagoon Valley Invitational ;
September 3, 2016
Location:
Lagoon Valley Park (Vacaville)
Boys (1.50 mi)
:
19. Meza, Alexandro (8) 9:29 ; 42. Borromeo, Jaydin (7) 10:25 ; 90. Wahid, Gabriel (7) 11:59 ; 97. Wommack, Bosstyn (7) 12:44
Girls (1.50 mi)
:
41. Supapo, Marian (6) 12:34 ; 56. Caliz, Gabrielle (6) 17:46
Meet:
League Meet vs. B. Gale Wilson ;
September 20, 2016
Location:
Mike Day Memorial Park (Suisun City)
*Some mid-and-later-place times may be misaligned due to athlete order change in the finish chute.
Boys (1.40 mi)
:
1. Meza, Alexandro (8) 8:36 ; 2. Rivera, Jared (8) 9:12 ; 5. Borromeo, Jaydin (7) 10:13 ; 6. Sanchez, Jonathen (8) 10:16 ; 9. Vizcarra, Ramon (8) 10:36 ; 10. Wahid, Gabriel (7) 10:36 ; 11. Roper, Michael (6) 10:44 ; 13. Johnston, Timothy (8) 10:47 ; 15. Balthazor, Christian (6) 11:07 ; 17. Gaona, Jesse (6) 11:56 ; 20. Wommack, Bosstyn (7) 12:28 ; 21. Dix, David (6) 12:30 ; 26. Salas, Miguel (6) 14:41 ; 30. Pardo, Vincent (6) 18:46
Girls (1.40 mi)
:
2. Supapo, Marian (6) 10:37 ; 6. Chappell, Tyeese (6) 11:12 ; 15. Johnston, Amanda (6) 12:44 ; 19. Hernandez Zuniga, Aiyana (6) 13:54 ; 21. Caliz, Gabrielle (6) 14:41 ; 24. Joyce, Leilani (6) 16:37 ; 25. Segura, Elizabeth (6) 17:24 ; 26. Hoyle, Jordan (6) 18:25
Meet:
League Meet vs. Green Valley ;
September 27, 2016
Location:
Mike Day Memorial Park (Suisun City)
Boys (1.40 mi)
:
3. Rivera, Jared (8) 9:11 ; 6. Borromeo, Jaydin (7) 9:39 ; 7. Sanchez, Jonathen (8) 9:40 ; 11. Vizcarra, Ramon (8) 10:14 ; 15. Roper, Michael (6) 10:34 ; 16. Wahid, Gabriel (7) 10:36 ; 17. Dix, David (6) 10:36 ; 22. Wommack, Bosstyn (7) 12:07 ; 25. Gaona, Jesse (6) 13:29 ; 26. Salas, Miguel (6) 14:14 ; 27. Balthazor, Christian (6) 14:16 ; 28. Robinson, Jeremiah (6) 14:44 ; 30. Pardo, Vincent (6) 19:18
Girls (1.40 mi)
:
3. Supapo, Marian (6) 10:24 ; 5. Chappell, Tyeese (6) 10:40 ; 18. Hernandez Zuniga, Aiyana (6) 13:25 ; 20. Johnston, Amanda (6) 14:43 ; 25. Caliz, Gabrielle (6) 21:20 ; 26. Hoyle, Jordan (6) 21:33
Meet:
Benicia Bonus Meet ;
September 29, 2016
Location:
Benicia Community Park (Benicia)
Girls -- 6th Grade (1 mi)
:
2. Supapo, Marian (6) 6:59 ; 10. Chappell, Tyeese (6) 7:51 ; 20. Caliz, Gabrielle (6) 9:00
Boys -- 6th Grade (1 mi)
:
17. Dix, David (6) 7:28 ; 26. Salas, Miguel (6) 9:06
Girls -- 7th and 8th Grades (1.25 mi)
:
18. Hernandez Zuniga, Aiyana (6) 10:37
Boys -- 7th and 8th Grades (1.25 mi)
:
11. Rivera, Jared (8) 8:41 ; 16. Borromeo, Jaydin (7) 8:50 ; 18. Vizcarra, Ramon (8) 8:54 ; 24. Wahid, Gabriel (7) 9:57 ; 26. Wommack, Bosstyn (7) 11:03
Meet:
League Meet vs. Matt Garcia ;
October 11, 2016
Location:
Mike Day Memorial Park (Suisun City)
Boys (1.40 mi)
:
1. Sanchez, Jonathen (8) 9:17 ; 2. Perez-Sanchez, Alexander (8) 9:35 ; 3. Vizcarra, Ramon (8) 9:45 ; 4. Rivera, Jared (8) 9:50 ; 5. Borromeo, Jaydin (7) 10:15 ; 6. Roper, Michael (6) 10:16 ; 7. Dix, David (6) 10:35 ; 8. Wahid, Gabriel (7) 10:36 ; 9. Balthazor, Christian (6) 12:51 ; 10. Wommack, Bosstyn (7) 13:09 ; 11. Gaona, Jesse (6) 13:09
Girls (1.40 mi)
:
1. Supapo, Marian (6) 10:22 ; 2. Chappell, Tyeese (6) 10:39 ; 4. Perez, Valeria (6) 11:17 ; 5. Hernandez Zuniga, Aiyana (6) 13:10 ; 6. Caliz, Gabrielle (6) 14:42 ; 9. Watson, Angalee (7) 19:19
Meet:
Falcon Middle School Invitational ;
October 15, 2016
Location:
Granite Regional Park (Sacramento)
Girls -- 5th and 6th Grades (1.25 mi)
:
16. Supapo, Marian (6) 8:35 ; 38. Hernandez Zuniga, Aiyana (6) 9:18
Boys -- 5th and 6th Grades (1.25 mi)
:
47. Dix, David (6) 9:15 ; 79. Gaona, Jesse (6) 10:24
Boys -- 7th and 8th Grades (1.50 mi)
:
78. Borromeo, Jaydin (7) 10:15 ; 111. Wahid, Gabriel (7) 10:50
Meet:
League Meet vs. B. Gale Wilson ;
October 18, 2016
Location:
B. Gale Wilson Elementary School (Fairfield)
Boys (1.50 mi)
:
2. Meza, Alexandro (8) 8:34 ; 3. Sanchez, Jonathen (8) 8:58 ; 5. Rivera, Jared (8) 9:16 ; 6. Borromeo, Jaydin (7) 9:19 ; 7. Vizcarra, Ramon (8) 9:36 ; 8. Wahid, Gabriel (7) 9:42 ; 9. Roper, Michael (6) 9:45 ; 10. Dix, David (6) 9:53 ; 20. Gaona, Jesse (6) 12:19 ; 24. Wommack, Bosstyn (7) 14:34 ; 25. Pardo, Vincent (6) 17:00
Girls (1.50 mi)
:
1. Supapo, Marian (6) 9:35 ; 4. Chappell, Tyeese (6) 10:14 ; 6. Hernandez Zuniga, Aiyana (6) 10:26 ; 7. Perez, Valeria (6) 10:31 ; 15. Johnston, Amanda (6) 11:35 ; 19. Caliz, Gabrielle (6) 13:37
Meet:
Doug Butt Memorial Run ;
October 19, 2016
Location:
Laurel Creek Park (Fairfield)
Girls -- 6th Grade (1 mi)
:
1. Supapo, Marian (6) 6:55 ; 8. Hernandez Zuniga, Aiyana (6) 7:42
Boys -- 6th Grade (1 mi)
:
13. Dix, David (6) 7:26 ; 18. Gaona, Jesse (6) 8:56
Boys -- 7th and 8th Grades (1 mi)
:
6. Wahid, Gabriel (7) 7:14 ; 7. Wommack, Bosstyn (7) 8:09
Meet:
League Meet vs. Green Valley ;
October 25, 2016
Location:
Green Valley Middle School (Fairfield)
Boys (1.50 mi)
: 3. Meza, Alexandro (8) 9:18 ; 4. Sanchez, Jonathen (8) 9:32 ; 7. Rivera, Jared (8) 9:46 ; 9. Perez-Sanchez, Alexander (8) 9:56 ; 13. Borromeo, Jaydin (7) 10:07 ; 16. Roper, Michael (6) 10:58 ; 18. Wahid, Gabriel (7) 11:24 ; 19. Dix, David (6) 11:30 ; 24. Wommack, Bosstyn (7) 12:54 ; 24. Gaona, Jesse (6) 12:54 ; 26. Balthazor, Christian (6) 13:24 ; 27. Pardo, Vincent (6) 17:59
Girls (1.50 mi)
: 3. Supapo, Marian (6) 10:24 ; 8. Hernandez Zuniga, Aiyana (6) 11:18 ; 10. Perez, Valeria (6) 11:25 ; 15. Johnston, Amanda (6) 12:47 ; 23. Watson, Angalee (7) 18:51
XC Results Archive